BEAUTY: The gold of the desert
02 of May 2018
Argan oil, also known as desert gold, composed by essential fatty acids (80%) and tocopherols (Vitamin E), is a potent antioxidant.This miraculous balm is really very powerful. Among its benefits you will discover that it can be used as a pure oil or as part of the composition of dermopharmaceutical products, such as cream, emulsion, serum, bath gel, shampoo or exfoliant.It is recommended to moisturize hair, giving it shine and softness and for nails. Likewise, it is ideal as a body moisturizer, favoring the restoration of the hydrolipidic mantle of the skin and not greasing it.It is healing, so it is recommended to help the healing of burns and wounds, as well as for the prevention and reduction of stretch marks.Argan oil is ideal to eliminate and prevent the signs of skin aging. That is, it acts as an anti-aging product, decreasing and preventing the appearance of wrinkles and providing luminosity, flexibility and softness to the faceIt is very suitable for soothing erythemas, that is, skin irritations.It is antiseptic and anti fungal.Let's try it in any of its ways of use!